hazel

I’m a writer by trade and sex worker by choice. I work in the industry to help fund my writing career. This project helped me tell my story when I could not.

Prosperity

Sometimes good luck charms help ease my mind of worry when I have a slow day.

Education

I worked hard for a degree. I’m joining the growing population of over-educated and under-employed people. Being in the sex industry has helped pay the bills when regular employment could not. It has more job security than teaching. 

Alias

I live in fear of being discovered.

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon